Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Constitution
ePetitions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's new
Your Councillors
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Admissions Committee
Admissions Sub-Committee
Appeals and Collective Disputes Committee
Appeals and Collective Disputes Sub-Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Audit Committee
Brightside Shiregreen Area Panel
Broomhill, Central & Nether Edge Area Panel
Burngreave Area Panel
Cabinet Highways Committee
Cabinet Member Decisions (09/12/2010 - 16/09/2011)
Care, Health & Protection Scrutiny Board
Central Community Assembly
Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny
City Centre, South and East Planning and Highways
Climate Change, Economy and Development Transition
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Commit
Consideration Sub-Committee (Audit and Standards)
Corporate Planning Scrutiny Board
Darnall Area Panel
Development, Environment and Leisure Scrutiny Boar
East Community Assembly
Economic and Environmental Wellbeing Scrutiny and
Education Scrutiny Board
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee
Governance Committee
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scruti
Hearing Sub-Committee (Audit and Standards)
Highway Cabinet Member Decision Session
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Management of Resources Scrutiny Board
Manor Castle Woodthorpe Area Panel
Netherthorpe, Hillsborough, Walkley Area Panel
North and West Planning and Highways Committee
North Area Panel
North East Community Assembly
Northern Community Assembly
Officer Decisions (24/09/2003 - 13/01/2011)
Officer Key Decision (25/11/2011)
Our Council Transitional Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee
Owlerton Southey Green Area Panel
Park-Heeley Area Panel
Planning and Highways Committee
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny and Policy
Senior Officer Employment Committee
Senior Officer Employment Sub Committee
Sheffield Health and Wellbeing Board
South Area Panel
South Community Assembly
South East Area Panel
South East Community Assembly
South Planning and Highways Committee
South West Area Panel
South West Community Assembly
South Yorkshire, Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire Jo
Standards Committee
Strategic Planning & Performance Management Scruti
Strategic Resources & Performance Scrutiny Committ
West and North Planning and Highways Committee
Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 123 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
31
Councillor Mike Drabble
7
Councillor Brian Webster
2
Councillor Steve Ayris
7
Councillor Josie Paszek
11
Councillor Nasima Akther
7
Councillor Olivia Blake
7
Councillor John Booker
18
Councillor Dianne Hurst
1
Councillor Chris Peace
7
Councillor Aodan Marken
4
Councillor Keith Davis
1
Councillor Bob Pullin
9
Councillor Magid Magid
1
Councillor Kieran Harpham
11
Councillor Douglas Johnson
1
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
2
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh
7
Councillor Andy Bainbridge
13
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed
13
Councillor Lisa Banes
5
Councillor Alison Teal
14
Councillor Ian Saunders
24
Councillor Jack Scott
5
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs
7
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones
1
Councillor Clive Skelton
6
Councillor Helen Mirfin-Boukouris
2
Councillor Karen McGowan
33
Councillor Stuart Wattam
15
Councillor Mohammad Maroof
33
Councillor Talib Hussain
19
Councillor Geoff Smith
6
Councillor Terry Fox
9
Councillor Pat Midgley
13
Councillor Lynn Rooney
18
Councillor Peter Rippon
3
Councillor Gill Furniss
20
Councillor Nikki Sharpe
10
Councillor Mick Rooney
8
Councillor Ray Satur (MBE)
0
Councillor Keith Hill
6
Councillor Colin Ross
37
Councillor Roger Davison
1
Councillor Vickie Priestley
1
Councillor Diana Stimely
15
Councillor Jim Steinke
6
Councillor Sophie Wilson
3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)
15
Councillor Francyne Johnson
1
Councillor Katie Condliffe
5
Councillor Jayne Dunn
2
Councillor Rob Frost
6
Councillor Adam Hurst
3
Councillor Steve Jones
2
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
7
Councillor Denise Reaney
1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
1
Councillor Sheila Constance
2
Council, 195 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
47
Councillor Mike Drabble
47
Councillor Richard Shaw
44
Councillor Brian Webster
23
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley
20
Councillor Anne Murphy
43
Councillor Martin Smith
43
Councillor Pauline Andrews
37
Councillor Steve Ayris
46
Councillor Josie Paszek
45
Councillor Nasima Akther
25
Councillor Paul Wood
42
Councillor Jack Clarkson
42
Councillor Olivia Blake
44
Councillor John Booker
41
Councillor Julie Gledhill
11
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
33
Councillor Dianne Hurst
33
Councillor Chris Peace
33
Councillor Zoe Sykes
29
Councillor Aodan Marken
12
Councillor Keith Davis
30
Councillor Bob Pullin
23
Councillor Andy Nash
22
Councillor Magid Magid
22
Councillor Michelle Cook
22
Councillor Kieran Harpham
22
Councillor Mark Jones
21
Councillor Douglas Johnson
23
Councillor Moya O'Rourke
17
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
22
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh
17
Councillor Zahira Naz
22
Councillor Andy Bainbridge
21
Councillor Paul Scriven
17
Councillor Abdul Khayum
20
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed
22
Councillor Sue Auckland
20
Councillor Lisa Banes
23
Councillor Alison Teal
23
Councillor Ben Miskell
20
Councillor Dawn Dale
22
Councillor Ian Saunders
63
Councillor Julie Dore
67
Councillor John Robson
14
Councillor Jack Scott
64
Councillor Bob Johnson
64
Councillor Janet Bragg
23
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs
65
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones
35
Councillor Clive Skelton
22
Councillor Helen Mirfin-Boukouris
49
Councillor Denise Fox
67
Councillor Bryan Lodge
66
Councillor Karen McGowan
67
Councillor Stuart Wattam
30
Councillor Mohammad Maroof
56
Councillor Jackie Drayton
69
Councillor Ibrar Hussain
46
Councillor Talib Hussain
63
Councillor Geoff Smith
44
Councillor Harry Harpham
32
Councillor Mazher Iqbal
67
Councillor Mary Lea
69
Councillor Garry Weatherall
56
Councillor Steve Wilson
60
Councillor Alan Law
56
Councillor Chris Weldon
34
Councillor Cate McDonald
67
Councillor Tim Rippon
30
Councillor Jenny Armstrong
41
Councillor Terry Fox
66
Councillor Pat Midgley
68
Councillor David Barker
69
Councillor Isobel Bowler
38
Councillor Qurban Hussain
28
Councillor John Campbell
42
Councillor Lynn Rooney
41
Councillor Martin Lawton
21
Councillor Peter Price
67
Councillor Peter Rippon
67
Councillor Leigh Bramall
54
Councillor Tony Damms
63
Councillor Gill Furniss
42
Councillor Philip Wood
30
Councillor Ben Curran
64
Councillor Nikki Sharpe
18
Councillor Alf Meade
34
Councillor Mick Rooney
66
Councillor Jackie Satur
65
Councillor Ray Satur (MBE)
35
Councillor Jillian Creasy
30
Councillor Robert Murphy
69
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed
55
Councillor Sylvia Anginotti
16
Councillor Keith Hill
16
Councillor Joe Otten
69
Councillor Colin Ross
65
Councillor Trevor Bagshaw
19
Councillor Roger Davison
66
Councillor Alison Brelsford
18
Councillor Vickie Priestley
64
Councillor David Baker
66
Councillor Anders Hanson
21
Councillor Diana Stimely
31
Councillor Gail Smith
16
Councillor Mike Chaplin
12
Councillor Jim Steinke
9
Councillor Sophie Wilson
7
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)
67
Councillor Kaltum Rivers
1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof
1
Councillor Martin Phipps
1
Councillor Francyne Johnson
1
Councillor Mike Levery
1
Councillor Ian Auckland
67
Councillor Bob McCann
21
Councillor Sue Alston
68
Councillor Penny Baker
66
Councillor Nikki Bond
44
Councillor Katie Condliffe
43
Councillor Richard Crowther
63
Councillor Tony Downing
68
Councillor Jayne Dunn
69
Councillor Rob Frost
41
Councillor Neale Gibson
68
Councillor Adam Hurst
67
Councillor Steve Jones
45
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
67
Councillor Roy Munn
45
Councillor Denise Reaney
38
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
44
Councillor Joyce Wright
40
Councillor Sheila Constance
42
Economic and Environmental Wellbeing Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 136 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
1
Councillor Martin Smith
26
Councillor Paul Wood
25
Councillor Julie Gledhill
8
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
8
Councillor Dianne Hurst
10
Councillor Chris Peace
8
Councillor Andy Nash
7
Councillor Mark Jones
7
Councillor Moya O'Rourke
6
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
4
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh
1
Councillor Abdul Khayum
16
Councillor Lisa Banes
9
Councillor Ben Miskell
11
Councillor Ian Saunders
4
Councillor Jack Scott
1
Councillor Bob Johnson
15
Councillor Clive Skelton
4
Councillor Helen Mirfin-Boukouris
26
Councillor Denise Fox
10
Councillor Ibrar Hussain
18
Councillor Talib Hussain
7
Councillor Geoff Smith
7
Councillor Steve Wilson
35
Councillor Cate McDonald
18
Councillor Tim Rippon
11
Councillor Terry Fox
13
Councillor Pat Midgley
9
Councillor Martin Lawton
1
Councillor Peter Price
2
Councillor Gill Furniss
2
Councillor Alf Meade
17
Councillor Jackie Satur
5
Councillor Ray Satur (MBE)
9
Councillor Jillian Creasy
4
Councillor Robert Murphy
37
Councillor Keith Hill
5
Councillor Joe Otten
24
Councillor Colin Ross
8
Councillor Trevor Bagshaw
7
Councillor Roger Davison
10
Councillor Alison Brelsford
5
Councillor David Baker
1
Councillor Diana Stimely
3
Councillor Gail Smith
3
Councillor Mike Chaplin
9
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)
1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof
1
Councillor Ian Auckland
49
Councillor Penny Baker
6
Councillor Tony Downing
2
Councillor Jayne Dunn
8
Councillor Neale Gibson
39
Councillor Adam Hurst
1
Councillor Steve Jones
24
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
8
Councillor Roy Munn
6
Councillor Denise Reaney
1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
10
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 140 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
1
Councillor Mike Drabble
17
Councillor Richard Shaw
8
Councillor Brian Webster
11
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley
1
Councillor Anne Murphy
11
Councillor Pauline Andrews
17
Councillor Steve Ayris
8
Councillor Olivia Blake
7
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
13
Councillor Dianne Hurst
7
Councillor Aodan Marken
1
Councillor Bob Pullin
8
Councillor Douglas Johnson
16
Councillor Moya O'Rourke
4
Councillor Zahira Naz
6
Councillor Sue Auckland
1
Councillor Bob Johnson
0
Councillor Janet Bragg
17
Councillor Clive Skelton
5
Councillor Bryan Lodge
1
Councillor Karen McGowan
0
Councillor Ibrar Hussain
1
Councillor Talib Hussain
7
Councillor Geoff Smith
7
Councillor Garry Weatherall
34
Councillor Cate McDonald
14
Councillor Jenny Armstrong
9
Councillor Pat Midgley
25
Councillor David Barker
15
Councillor Qurban Hussain
5
Councillor John Campbell
10
Councillor Martin Lawton
7
Councillor Peter Price
6
Councillor Peter Rippon
6
Councillor Philip Wood
5
Councillor Mick Rooney
26
Councillor Jackie Satur
25
Councillor Jillian Creasy
1
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed
4
Councillor Keith Hill
1
Councillor Roger Davison
13
Councillor Diana Stimely
17
Councillor Gail Smith
5
Councillor Martin Phipps
1
Councillor Francyne Johnson
1
Councillor Mike Levery
1
Councillor Sue Alston
45
Councillor Katie Condliffe
23
Councillor Tony Downing
24
Councillor Rob Frost
1
Councillor Adam Hurst
33
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
8
Councillor Denise Reaney
10
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
2
Councillor Joyce Wright
27
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 41 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
13
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley
9
Councillor Steve Ayris
14
Councillor Josie Paszek
10
Councillor John Booker
14
Councillor Chris Peace
8
Councillor Aodan Marken
1
Councillor Keith Davis
1
Councillor Douglas Johnson
13
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
2
Councillor Ian Saunders
13
Councillor Jack Scott
4
Councillor Bob Johnson
1
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs
6
Councillor Clive Skelton
1
Councillor Helen Mirfin-Boukouris
3
Councillor Denise Fox
13
Councillor Bryan Lodge
3
Councillor Geoff Smith
6
Councillor Steve Wilson
8
Councillor Alan Law
4
Councillor Chris Weldon
10
Councillor Cate McDonald
14
Councillor Terry Fox
2
Councillor Pat Midgley
23
Councillor Peter Price
1
Councillor Peter Rippon
1
Councillor Tony Damms
10
Councillor Gill Furniss
10
Councillor Ben Curran
1
Councillor Mick Rooney
18
Councillor Jackie Satur
1
Councillor Robert Murphy
1
Councillor Roger Davison
6
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)
9
Councillor Ian Auckland
21
Councillor Sue Alston
9
Councillor Penny Baker
10
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
11
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 143 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Richard Shaw
22
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley
6
Councillor Anne Murphy
3
Councillor Steve Ayris
12
Councillor Josie Paszek
5
Councillor Nasima Akther
5
Councillor Jack Clarkson
1
Councillor John Booker
2
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
3
Councillor Dianne Hurst
1
Councillor Chris Peace
7
Councillor Zoe Sykes
17
Councillor Aodan Marken
7
Councillor Keith Davis
16
Councillor Bob Pullin
1
Councillor Andy Nash
2
Councillor Magid Magid
12
Councillor Michelle Cook
13
Councillor Mark Jones
13
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
6
Councillor Zahira Naz
8
Councillor Sue Auckland
13
Councillor Dawn Dale
13
Councillor Jack Scott
1
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs
6
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones
15
Councillor Clive Skelton
1
Councillor Denise Fox
16
Councillor Bryan Lodge
1
Councillor Karen McGowan
8
Councillor Geoff Smith
1
Councillor Chris Weldon
18
Councillor Terry Fox
5
Councillor Pat Midgley
1
Councillor David Barker
21
Councillor Qurban Hussain
5
Councillor John Campbell
7
Councillor Lynn Rooney
5
Councillor Martin Lawton
7
Councillor Peter Rippon
11
Councillor Tony Damms
14
Councillor Philip Wood
1
Councillor Ben Curran
1
Councillor Jillian Creasy
1
Councillor Robert Murphy
3
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed
3
Councillor Keith Hill
2
Councillor Joe Otten
6
Councillor Roger Davison
1
Councillor Anders Hanson
1
Councillor Diana Stimely
3
Councillor Kaltum Rivers
1
Councillor Penny Baker
24
Councillor Nikki Bond
5
Councillor Richard Crowther
33
Councillor Tony Downing
12
Councillor Jayne Dunn
3
Councillor Rob Frost
3
Councillor Adam Hurst
1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
11
Councillor Roy Munn
18
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
11
Councillor Sheila Constance
12
Senior Officer Employment Committee, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jack Clarkson
1
Councillor Olivia Blake
2
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
1
Councillor Chris Peace
1
Councillor Magid Magid
1
Councillor Sue Auckland
2
Councillor Julie Dore
5
Councillor Jack Scott
4
Councillor Bryan Lodge
2
Councillor Jackie Drayton
5
Councillor Harry Harpham
1
Councillor Mazher Iqbal
5
Councillor Mary Lea
5
Councillor Cate McDonald
2
Councillor Terry Fox
1
Councillor Isobel Bowler
2
Councillor Leigh Bramall
3
Councillor Ben Curran
3
Councillor Robert Murphy
2
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed
3
Councillor Colin Ross
2
Councillor David Baker
5
Councillor Jim Steinke
1
Councillor Penny Baker
5
Councillor Jayne Dunn
4