Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mike Drabble 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 4
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 5
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Abdul Khayum 4
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 4
Councillor Ben Miskell 5
Councillor Dawn Dale 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 5
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mary Lea 5
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Terry Fox 5
Councillor David Barker 5
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Tony Damms 5
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 5
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 0
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 4
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 5
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 5
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Paul Turpin 5
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 5
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 1
Councillor Bernard Little 4
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 5
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Nighat Basharat 5
Councillor Minesh Parekh 5
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 1
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 5
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 5
Councillor Ian Horner 5
Councillor Robert Reiss 5
Councillor Toby Mallinson 4
Councillor Laura Moynahan 4
Councillor Glynis Chapman 5
Councillor Ibby Ullah 5
Councillor Laura McClean 5
Councillor Alison Norris 3
Councillor William Sapwell 1
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 5
Councillor Tony Downing 5
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
Economic Development and Skills Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Abdul Khayum 4
Councillor Terry Fox 1
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Robert Reiss 1
Councillor Laura Moynahan 4
Licensing Sub-Committee, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 6
Councillor Mike Drabble 1
Councillor Abdul Khayum 14
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Talib Hussain 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 0
Councillor David Barker 11
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Roger Davison 3
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 8
Councillor Maroof Raouf 5
Councillor Henry Nottage 9
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 3
Councillor Ian Horner 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
North East Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Jones 1
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Talib Hussain 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 2
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 2