Skip to content

Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 3
Councillor Ian Auckland 6
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 6
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 6
Councillor David Baker 6
Councillor Penny Baker 6
Councillor Lisa Banes 1
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Olivia Blake 6
Councillor John Booker 3
Councillor Victoria Bowden 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 5
Councillor Jack Clarkson 6
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 6
Councillor Michelle Cook 5
Councillor Ben Curran 6
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 6
Councillor Dawn Dale 6
Councillor Tony Damms 5
Councillor Keith Davis 0
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Julie Dore 6
Councillor Tony Downing 6
Councillor Mike Drabble 6
Councillor Jackie Drayton 6
Councillor Jayne Dunn 6
Councillor Denise Fox 6
Councillor Terry Fox 6
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 6
Councillor Julie Grocutt 3
Councillor Adam Hanrahan 3
Councillor Alan Hooper 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Adam Hurst 6
Councillor Dianne Hurst 6
Councillor Talib Hussain 6
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 6
Councillor Bob Johnson 6
Councillor Douglas Johnson 6
Councillor Francyne Johnson 6
Councillor Mark Jones 6
Councillor Abdul Khayum 6
Councillor Alan Law 6
Councillor Mary Lea 6
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 6
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Magid Magid 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Mohammad Maroof 2
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Bob McCann 3
Councillor Cate McDonald 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 6
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 2
Councillor Pat Midgley 6
Councillor Ben Miskell 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 6
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 6
Councillor Robert Murphy 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 6
Councillor Joe Otten 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 3
Councillor Josie Paszek 6
Councillor Chris Peace 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 6
Councillor Peter Price 6
Councillor Vickie Priestley 6
Councillor Bob Pullin 6
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Councillor Peter Rippon 6
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 6
Councillor Mick Rooney 6
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 5
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 6
Councillor Jackie Satur 6
Councillor Ian Saunders 0
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Paul Scriven 2
Councillor Richard Shaw 6
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Martin Smith 6
Councillor Jim Steinke 5
Councillor Alison Teal 6
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 6
Councillor Sophie Wilson 6
Councillor Steve Wilson 0
Councillor Paul Wood 6
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 2
Councillor Michelle Cook 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Adam Hurst 1
Councillor Douglas Johnson 2
Councillor Karen McGowan 2
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Josie Paszek 2
Councillor Vickie Priestley 2
Councillor Bob Pullin 1
Councillor Mick Rooney 2
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 33 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 14
Councillor Lisa Banes 1
Councillor David Barker 5
Councillor Jack Clarkson 4
Councillor Michelle Cook 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 7
Councillor Roger Davison 1
Councillor Adam Hurst 2
Councillor Douglas Johnson 7
Councillor Mike Levery 2
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Josie Paszek 20
Councillor Vickie Priestley 7
Councillor Bob Pullin 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 7
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 7
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Auckland 3
Councillor David Baker 2
Councillor Penny Baker 2
Councillor Michelle Cook 3
Councillor Ben Curran 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Keith Davis 0
Councillor Roger Davison 1
Councillor Terry Fox 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 2
Councillor Mark Jones 0
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 0
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Anne Murphy 2
Councillor Zahira Naz 2
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 0
Sheffield Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Jackie Drayton 0
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Councillor Chris Peace 1
Councillor Jim Steinke 0
Councillor Paul Wood 0