Skip to content

Committee attendance

Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 5
Councillor Tony Downing 5
Councillor Francyne Johnson 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 0
Councillor Mohammad Maroof 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 3
Councillor Bob Pullin 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Ian Saunders 4
Councillor Alison Teal 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Steve Wilson 0
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 7
Councillor Ian Auckland 7
Councillor Sue Auckland 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 7
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 7
Councillor David Baker 6
Councillor Penny Baker 7
Councillor Lisa Banes 5
Councillor David Barker 7
Councillor Olivia Blake 7
Councillor John Booker 6
Councillor Mike Chaplin 7
Councillor Jack Clarkson 6
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 7
Councillor Michelle Cook 7
Councillor Ben Curran 6
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 7
Councillor Dawn Dale 7
Councillor Tony Damms 5
Councillor Keith Davis 3
Councillor Roger Davison 7
Councillor Julie Dore 7
Councillor Tony Downing 7
Councillor Mike Drabble 7
Councillor Jackie Drayton 7
Councillor Jayne Dunn 7
Councillor Denise Fox 7
Councillor Terry Fox 7
Councillor Neale Gibson 6
Councillor Adam Hanrahan 5
Councillor Adam Hurst 7
Councillor Dianne Hurst 7
Councillor Talib Hussain 7
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 7
Councillor Bob Johnson 7
Councillor Douglas Johnson 7
Councillor Francyne Johnson 7
Councillor Mark Jones 7
Councillor Abdul Khayum 7
Councillor Alan Law 7
Councillor Mary Lea 7
Councillor Mike Levery 7
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 7
Councillor Bryan Lodge 7
Councillor Magid Magid 7
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 5
Councillor Mohammad Maroof 6
Councillor Cate McDonald 6
Councillor Karen McGowan 7
Councillor Pat Midgley 7
Councillor Ben Miskell 7
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 6
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 7
Councillor Anne Murphy 7
Councillor Robert Murphy 7
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 6
Councillor Joe Otten 6
Councillor Josie Paszek 7
Councillor Chris Peace 7
Councillor Martin Phipps 7
Councillor Peter Price 7
Councillor Vickie Priestley 7
Councillor Bob Pullin 7
Councillor Peter Rippon 7
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 7
Councillor Mick Rooney 7
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 6
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 7
Councillor Jackie Satur 7
Councillor Ian Saunders 3
Councillor Jack Scott 4
Councillor Paul Scriven 5
Councillor Richard Shaw 7
Councillor Gail Smith 6
Councillor Martin Smith 7
Councillor Jim Steinke 7
Councillor Alison Teal 7
Councillor Garry Weatherall 6
Councillor Sophie Wilson 6
Councillor Steve Wilson 2
Councillor Paul Wood 6
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 6
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Councillor John Booker 1
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 3
Councillor Pat Midgley 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Ian Saunders 2
Councillor Steve Wilson 1
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3