Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 2
Councillor Bryan Lodge 0
Councillor Garry Weatherall 0
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 2
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Laura McClean 3
Charity Trustee Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Douglas Johnson 2
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Richard Williams 3
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Henry Nottage 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 4
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Terry Fox 3
Councillor David Barker 4
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Roger Davison 3
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Alan Hooper 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 1
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Nighat Basharat 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 2
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 4
Councillor Ian Horner 4
Councillor Robert Reiss 4
Councillor Toby Mallinson 3
Councillor Laura Moynahan 3
Councillor Glynis Chapman 4
Councillor Ibby Ullah 4
Councillor Laura McClean 4
Councillor Alison Norris 3
Councillor William Sapwell 3
Councillor Qais Al-Ahdal 1
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson 1
Councillor Rob Bannister 1
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Elle Dodd 1
Councillor Mia Drazaic 1
Councillor Matthew Dwyer 1
Councillor Peter Gilbert 1
Councillor Mark Rusling 1
Councillor Gareth Slater 1
Councillor Mark Whittaker 1
Councillor John Wright 1
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 3
Councillor Mary Lea 2
Councillor Garry Weatherall 0
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Mike Levery 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 1
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Laura Moynahan 3
Councillor Alison Norris 0
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Housing Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 0
Councillor Dianne Hurst 1
Councillor Mark Jones 0
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 0
Councillor Mary Lea 1
Councillor Gail Smith 2
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 3
Councillor Alison Norris 2
Councillor Mia Drazaic 1
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
North East Local Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Jones 0
Councillor Abdul Khayum 2
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Talib Hussain 2
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Tony Damms 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Safiya Saeed 2
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Mark Rusling 1
Councillor Gareth Slater 1
Councillor Jayne Dunn 1
Senior Officer Employment Sub Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Douglas Johnson 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 2
Councillor Mike Levery 2
Councillor Angela Argenzio 2
Councillor Fran Belbin 1
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Strategy and Resources Policy Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 7
Councillor Dianne Hurst 7
Councillor Mark Jones 2
Councillor Douglas Johnson 7
Councillor Zahira Naz 7
Councillor Abdul Khayum 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 6
Councillor Dawn Dale 6
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Joe Otten 7
Councillor Mike Levery 1
Councillor Angela Argenzio 7
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 5
Councillor Tom Hunt 7
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 1
Councillor Minesh Parekh 2
Councillor Penny Baker 4