Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 4
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Terry Fox 3
Councillor David Barker 4
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Roger Davison 3
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Alan Hooper 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 1
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Nighat Basharat 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 2
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 4
Councillor Ian Horner 4
Councillor Robert Reiss 4
Councillor Toby Mallinson 3
Councillor Laura Moynahan 3
Councillor Glynis Chapman 4
Councillor Ibby Ullah 4
Councillor Laura McClean 4
Councillor Alison Norris 3
Councillor William Sapwell 3
Councillor Qais Al-Ahdal 1
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson 1
Councillor Rob Bannister 1
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Elle Dodd 1
Councillor Mia Drazaic 1
Councillor Matthew Dwyer 1
Councillor Peter Gilbert 1
Councillor Mark Rusling 1
Councillor Gareth Slater 1
Councillor Mark Whittaker 1
Councillor John Wright 1
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Economic Development and Skills Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 1
Councillor Denise Fox 1
Councillor Terry Fox 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 3
Councillor Minesh Parekh 3
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Laura Moynahan 3
Councillor Ibby Ullah 1
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Tony Downing 1
Finance Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Abdul Khayum 1
Councillor Bryan Lodge 4
Councillor Mary Lea 5
Councillor Terry Fox 0
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Martin Phipps 1
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 5
Councillor Toby Mallinson 4
Councillor Glynis Chapman 5
Councillor Ibby Ullah 5
Councillor Elle Dodd 1
Councillor Gareth Slater 1
Planning and Highways Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 0
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Richard Williams 3
Councillor Bernard Little 0
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Laura Moynahan 4
Councillor Glynis Chapman 3
Councillor Ibby Ullah 2
Councillor Tony Downing 3
South Local Area Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Shaw 1
Councillor Steve Ayris 1
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Paul Turpin 1
Councillor Ian Auckland 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 1
Councillor Alexi Dimond 1
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Nighat Basharat 0
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 0
Councillor Ibby Ullah 0