Committee attendance

Adult Health and Social Care Policy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ayris 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Angela Argenzio 3
Councillor Julie Grocutt 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 2
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Laura McClean 2
Councillor William Sapwell 2
Councillor Matthew Dwyer 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Mike Drabble 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Steve Ayris 3
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 2
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Abdul Khayum 2
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 3
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 3
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Terry Fox 2
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Peter Price 2
Councillor Tony Damms 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 3
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Colin Ross 2
Councillor Roger Davison 2
Councillor Gail Smith 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 3
Councillor Mike Levery 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Angela Argenzio 3
Councillor Julie Grocutt 3
Councillor Alan Hooper 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 3
Councillor Ian Auckland 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 3
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Alan Woodcock 3
Councillor Alexi Dimond 3
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Richard Williams 3
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 1
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Ann Whitaker 3
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 3
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 3
Councillor Nighat Basharat 3
Councillor Minesh Parekh 3
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 2
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 3
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 3
Councillor Janet Ridler 3
Councillor Ian Horner 3
Councillor Robert Reiss 3
Councillor Toby Mallinson 2
Councillor Laura Moynahan 2
Councillor Glynis Chapman 3
Councillor Ibby Ullah 3
Councillor Laura McClean 3
Councillor Alison Norris 2
Councillor William Sapwell 3
Councillor Qais Al-Ahdal 1
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson 1
Councillor Rob Bannister 1
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Elle Dodd 1
Councillor Mia Drazaic 1
Councillor Matthew Dwyer 1
Councillor Peter Gilbert 1
Councillor Mark Rusling 1
Councillor Gareth Slater 1
Councillor Mark Whittaker 1
Councillor John Wright 1
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Penny Baker 3
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Education, Children and Families Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Drabble 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 1
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Ann Whitaker 3
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Ian Horner 2
Councillor Toby Mallinson 0
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson 1
Councillor Rob Bannister 1
Councillor Jayne Dunn 1
Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ayris 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 2
Councillor Mary Lea 1
Councillor Mick Rooney 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 2
Councillor Nighat Basharat 0
Councillor Toby Mallinson 1
Councillor Laura McClean 3
Councillor Rob Bannister 1
North East Local Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Jones 0
Councillor Abdul Khayum 2
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Talib Hussain 2
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Tony Damms 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Safiya Saeed 2
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Mark Rusling 1
Councillor Gareth Slater 1
Councillor Jayne Dunn 1
Planning and Highways Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 5
Councillor Sophie Wilson 0
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Bernard Little 0
Councillor Nighat Basharat 1
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 1
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 0
Councillor Laura Moynahan 5
Councillor Glynis Chapman 4
Councillor Ibby Ullah 2
Councillor Nikki Belfield 1
Councillor Tony Downing 4