Agenda item
Representation, Delegated Authority and Related Issues
To consider any changes to the memberships and arrangements for meetings of Committees etc., delegated authority, and the appointment of representatives to serve on other bodies.
Minutes:
|
|
||
|
Resolved: On the Motion of Councillor Gill Furniss, seconded by Councillor Peter Rippon, that (a) it be noted that in accordance with the authority given by the City Council at its annual meeting held on 20 May 2015, the Chief Executive had authorised the following appointment:- |
||
|
|
||
|
Planning and Highways Committee Substitute Members |
- |
Councillor Vickie Priestley to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
(b) the following changes to the memberships of Committees, Panels, Boards, etc. be approved:- |
||
|
|
||
|
Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee |
- |
Councillor Aodan Marken to replace Councillor Brian Webster |
|
|
|
|
|
Planning and Highways Committee Substitute Members |
- |
Councillors Ian Auckland and Joe Otten to fill vacancies |
|
|
|
|
|
Scrutiny and Policy Development Committees Substitute Members |
- |
Councillors Denise Reaney and Colin Ross to fill vacancies |
|
|
|
|
|
Walkley Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Neale Gibson to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
West Ecclesfield Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Adam Hurst to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
East Ecclesfield Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Steve Wilson to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Firth Park Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Alan Law to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Shiregreen and Brightside Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Peter Price to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Burngreave Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Ibrar Hussain to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Darnall Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Mary Lea to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Manor Castle Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Pat Midgley to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Richmond Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Lynn Rooney to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Arbourthorne Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Jack Scott to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Beighton Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Mosborough Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor David Barker to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Birley Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Karen McGowan to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Nether Edge Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Nikki Bond to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Gleadless Valley Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Steve Jones to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Beauchief and Greenhill Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Roy Munn to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Crookes Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Geoff Smith to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Ecclesall Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Penny Baker to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Broomhill Local Area Partnership Local Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Aodan Marken to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Central Local Area Partnership Lead Ward Member |
- |
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education |
- |
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Allotments and Leisure Gardens Advisory Group |
- |
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Access Liaison Group |
- |
Councillor Denise Reaney to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Castlegate Member Working Group |
- |
Councillors Colin Ross and Penny Baker to fill vacancies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Councillor Robert Murphy to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Corporate Parenting Board |
- |
Councillors Sue Alston and Martin Smith to fill vacancies |
|
|
|
|
|
Cycle Forum |
- |
Councillor Richard Shaw to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Environmental Performance Working Party |
- |
Councillor Brian Webster to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Fairer Charging Commission |
- |
Councillor Denise Reaney to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Information Services Steering Group- |
- |
Councillor Joe Otten to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Member Development Cross Party Working Group |
- |
Councillors David Baker and Vickie Priestley to fill vacancies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley to fill a vacancy |
|
Monitoring and Advisory Board (Adult Services) |
- |
Councillor Denise Reaney to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Motorists Forum |
- |
Councillor Ian Auckland to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Planning Policy Advisory Group |
- |
Councillors David Baker, Roger Davison and Steve Ayris to fill vacancies |
|
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Conservation Advisory Group |
- |
Councillor Roger Davison to fill a vacancy |
|
|
|
|
|
Sheffield City Region Combined Authority Scrutiny Committee |
- |
Councillor Colin Ross to fill a vacancy |
Supporting documents: