Skip to content

Committee attendance

Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Richard Shaw 2
Councillor Anne Murphy 3
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Vickie Priestley 2
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mike Levery 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Kevin Oxley 1
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Safiya Saeed 2
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Mike Drabble 5
Councillor Richard Shaw 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 4
Councillor Martin Smith 5
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 5
Councillor Paul Wood 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 2
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 5
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 5
Councillor Ben Miskell 5
Councillor Dawn Dale 5
Councillor Jack Scott 4
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 5
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 2
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 5
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 5
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 5
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 5
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 4
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 4
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 5
Councillor Martin Phipps 5
Councillor Francyne Johnson 3
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 5
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 5
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 5
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 5
Councillor Ian Auckland 5
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 5
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Safiya Saeed 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 5
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 5
Councillor Bernard Little 5
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 1
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor Neale Gibson 2
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Josie Paszek 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 2
Councillor David Barker 1
Councillor Mick Rooney 1
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Roger Davison 2
Councillor Vickie Priestley 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Angela Argenzio 1
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Councillor Ruth Milsom 2
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 2
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 8
Councillor Douglas Johnson 0
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 12
Councillor David Barker 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Joe Otten 9
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 8
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 6
Councillor Neale Gibson 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Planning and Highways Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 8
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 8
Councillor Garry Weatherall 7
Councillor Peter Price 7
Councillor Tony Damms 7
Councillor Roger Davison 8
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 7
Councillor Tim Huggan 2
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 7
Councillor Bob McCann 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 8
Councillor Alan Woodcock 6
Councillor Richard Williams 7
South West Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 2
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Colin Ross 2
Councillor Roger Davison 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Sue Alston 3