Skip to content

Committee attendance

Co-operative Executive, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Alison Teal 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 3
Councillor Cate McDonald 5
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 5
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 4
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Alison Teal 0
Councillor Karen McGowan 1
Councillor Ben Curran 0
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Communities, Parks and Leisure Policy Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 1
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Alan Hooper 1
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 1
Councillor Sue Alston 1
Councillor Tony Downing 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mike Drabble 5
Councillor Richard Shaw 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 5
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 3
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 2
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 4
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mary Lea 5
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Terry Fox 5
Councillor David Barker 4
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Jackie Satur 5
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 5
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 5
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 5
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 5
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Safiya Saeed 5
Councillor Ruth Milsom 5
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 5
Councillor Maroof Raouf 4
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 5
Councillor Bernard Little 4
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 5
Councillor Tom Hunt 2
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 2
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Minesh Parekh 2
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 2
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 2
Councillor Henry Nottage 2
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 2
Councillor Janet Ridler 2
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 5
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
Housing Policy Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Douglas Johnson 1
Councillor Sue Auckland 1
Councillor Denise Fox 1
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 1
Councillor Fran Belbin 1
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 1
Councillor Penny Baker 1
South East Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 1
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 2
Councillor Jackie Satur 3
Councillor Gail Smith 2
Councillor Kevin Oxley 3
Councillor Bob McCann 2
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 2
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 1
Councillor Tony Downing 3