Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Constitution
ePetitions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's new
Your Councillors
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Admissions Committee
Admissions Sub-Committee
Adult Health and Social Care Policy Committee
Adult Health and Social Care Urgency Sub-Committee
Appeals and Collective Disputes Committee
Appeals and Collective Disputes Sub-Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Audit Committee
Brightside Shiregreen Area Panel
Broomhill, Central & Nether Edge Area Panel
Burngreave Area Panel
Cabinet Highways Committee
Cabinet Member Decisions (09/12/2010 - 16/09/2011)
Care, Health & Protection Scrutiny Board
Central Community Assembly
Central Local Area Committee
Charity Trustee Sub-Committee
Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny
City Centre, South and East Planning and Highways
Climate Change, Economy and Development Transition
Co-operative Executive
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Commit
Communities, Parks and Leisure Policy Committee
Communities, Parks and Leisure Urgency Sub-Committ
Consideration Sub-Committee (Audit and Standards)
Corporate Planning Scrutiny Board
Council
Darnall Area Panel
Development, Environment and Leisure Scrutiny Boar
East Community Assembly
East Local Area Committee
Economic and Environmental Wellbeing Scrutiny and
Economic Development and Skills Policy Committee
Economic Development and Skills Urgency Sub-Commit
Education Scrutiny Board
Education, Children and Families Policy Committee
Education, Children and Families Urgency Sub-Commi
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee
Finance Committee
Finance Urgency Sub-Committee
Governance Committee
Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scruti
Hearing Sub-Committee (Audit and Standards)
Highway Cabinet Member Decision Session
Housing Policy Committee
Housing Urgency Sub-Committee
Joint Commissioning Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Management of Resources Scrutiny Board
Manor Castle Woodthorpe Area Panel
Netherthorpe, Hillsborough, Walkley Area Panel
North and West Planning and Highways Committee
North Area Panel
North East Community Assembly
North East Local Area Committee
North Local Area Committee
Northern Community Assembly
Officer Decisions (24/09/2003 - 13/01/2011)
Officer Key Decision (25/11/2011)
Our Council Transitional Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee
Owlerton Southey Green Area Panel
Park-Heeley Area Panel
Planning and Highways Committee
Safer and Stronger Communities Scrutiny and Policy
Senior Officer Employment Committee
Senior Officer Employment Sub Committee
Sheffield City Council Constitution
Sheffield Health and Wellbeing Board
South Area Panel
South Community Assembly
South East Area Panel
South East Community Assembly
South East Local Area Committee
South Local Area Committee
South Planning and Highways Committee
South West Area Panel
South West Community Assembly
South West Local Area Committee
South Yorkshire, Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire Jo
Standards Committee
Strategic Planning & Performance Management Scruti
Strategic Resources & Performance Scrutiny Committ
Strategy and Resources Policy Committee
Strategy and Resources Urgency Sub-Committee
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Policy Committ
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Urgency Sub-Co
Waste & Street Scene Policy Committee
Waste & Street Scene Urgency Sub-Committee
West and North Planning and Highways Committee
Council, 259 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
98
Councillor Mike Drabble
99
Councillor Richard Shaw
102
Councillor Brian Webster
23
Councillor Sarah Jane Smalley
20
Councillor Anne Murphy
89
Councillor Martin Smith
100
Councillor Pauline Andrews
37
Councillor Steve Ayris
103
Councillor Josie Paszek
85
Councillor Nasima Akther
25
Councillor Paul Wood
86
Councillor Jack Clarkson
67
Councillor Olivia Blake
61
Councillor John Booker
51
Councillor Julie Gledhill
11
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
60
Councillor Dianne Hurst
89
Councillor Chris Peace
44
Councillor Zoe Sykes
29
Councillor Aodan Marken
12
Councillor Keith Davis
35
Councillor Bob Pullin
54
Councillor Andy Nash
22
Councillor Magid Magid
34
Councillor Michelle Cook
37
Councillor Kieran Harpham
22
Councillor Mark Jones
77
Councillor Douglas Johnson
81
Councillor Moya O'Rourke
48
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
30
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh
32
Councillor Zahira Naz
76
Councillor Andy Bainbridge
48
Councillor Paul Scriven
25
Councillor Abdul Khayum
76
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed
74
Councillor Sue Auckland
64
Councillor Lisa Banes
32
Councillor Alison Teal
61
Councillor Ben Miskell
74
Councillor Dawn Dale
75
Councillor Ian Saunders
70
Councillor Julie Dore
95
Councillor John Robson
14
Councillor Jack Scott
93
Councillor Bob Johnson
94
Councillor Janet Bragg
23
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs
100
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones
91
Councillor Clive Skelton
22
Councillor Helen Mirfin-Boukouris
49
Councillor Denise Fox
124
Councillor Bryan Lodge
122
Councillor Karen McGowan
123
Councillor Stuart Wattam
30
Councillor Mohammad Maroof
66
Councillor Jackie Drayton
99
Councillor Ibrar Hussain
46
Councillor Talib Hussain
121
Councillor Geoff Smith
44
Councillor Harry Harpham
32
Councillor Mazher Iqbal
113
Councillor Mary Lea
125
Councillor Garry Weatherall
107
Councillor Steve Wilson
65
Councillor Alan Law
83
Councillor Chris Weldon
34
Councillor Cate McDonald
106
Councillor Tim Rippon
30
Councillor Jenny Armstrong
41
Councillor Terry Fox
121
Councillor Pat Midgley
89
Councillor David Barker
104
Councillor Isobel Bowler
38
Councillor Qurban Hussain
28
Councillor John Campbell
42
Councillor Lynn Rooney
41
Councillor Martin Lawton
21
Councillor Peter Price
121
Councillor Peter Rippon
88
Councillor Leigh Bramall
54
Councillor Tony Damms
112
Councillor Gill Furniss
42
Councillor Philip Wood
30
Councillor Ben Curran
106
Councillor Nikki Sharpe
18
Councillor Alf Meade
34
Councillor Mick Rooney
118
Councillor Jackie Satur
108
Councillor Ray Satur (MBE)
35
Councillor Jillian Creasy
30
Councillor Robert Murphy
80
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed
109
Councillor Sylvia Anginotti
16
Councillor Keith Hill
16
Councillor Joe Otten
123
Councillor Colin Ross
119
Councillor Trevor Bagshaw
19
Councillor Roger Davison
123
Councillor Alison Brelsford
18
Councillor Vickie Priestley
111
Councillor David Baker
90
Councillor Anders Hanson
21
Councillor Diana Stimely
31
Councillor Gail Smith
69
Councillor Mike Chaplin
63
Councillor Jim Steinke
38
Councillor Sophie Wilson
51
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)
124
Councillor Kaltum Rivers
37
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof
49
Councillor Martin Phipps
55
Councillor Francyne Johnson
33
Councillor Mike Levery
60
Councillor Tim Huggan
46
Councillor Barbara Masters
48
Councillor Angela Argenzio
47
Councillor Julie Grocutt
43
Councillor Victoria Bowden
38
Councillor Alan Hooper
48
Councillor Kevin Oxley
38
Councillor Peter Garbutt
33
Councillor Paul Turpin
46
Councillor Ruth Mersereau
41
Councillor Ian Auckland
124
Councillor Bob McCann
53
Councillor Sophie Thornton
26
Councillor Ann Woolhouse
24
Councillor Brian Holmshaw
24
Councillor Safiya Saeed
22
Councillor Ruth Milsom
25
Councillor Alan Woodcock
28
Councillor Alexi Dimond
25
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo
25
Councillor Maroof Raouf
16
Councillor Richard Williams
27
Councillor Lewis Chinchen
24
Councillor Bernard Little
21
Councillor Ann Whitaker
28
Councillor Fran Belbin
21
Councillor Tom Hunt
18
Councillor Kurtis Crossland
17
Councillor Nighat Basharat
18
Councillor Minesh Parekh
17
Councillor Maleiki Haybe
10
Councillor Marieanne Elliot
18
Councillor Henry Nottage
16
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana
16
Councillor Janet Ridler
18
Councillor Ian Horner
9
Councillor Robert Reiss
9
Councillor Toby Mallinson
7
Councillor Laura Moynahan
8
Councillor Glynis Chapman
9
Councillor Ibby Ullah
9
Councillor Laura McClean
9
Councillor Alison Norris
7
Councillor William Sapwell
2
Councillor Qais Al-Ahdal
0
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson
0
Councillor Rob Bannister
0
Councillor Nikki Belfield
0
Councillor Elle Dodd
0
Councillor Mia Drazaic
0
Councillor Matthew Dwyer
0
Councillor Peter Gilbert
0
Councillor Mark Rusling
0
Councillor Gareth Slater
0
Councillor Mark Whittaker
0
Councillor John Wright
0
Councillor Sue Alston
125
Councillor Penny Baker
120
Councillor Nikki Bond
44
Councillor Katie Condliffe
43
Councillor Richard Crowther
63
Councillor Tony Downing
123
Councillor Jayne Dunn
126
Councillor Rob Frost
41
Councillor Neale Gibson
97
Councillor Adam Hurst
98
Councillor Steve Jones
45
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
114
Councillor Roy Munn
45
Councillor Denise Reaney
38
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
88
Councillor Joyce Wright
40
Councillor Sheila Constance
42
Economic and Environmental Wellbeing Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 156 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
1
Councillor Anne Murphy
0
Councillor Martin Smith
40
Councillor Paul Wood
29
Councillor Julie Gledhill
8
Councillor Lewis Dagnall
8
Councillor Dianne Hurst
22
Councillor Chris Peace
8
Councillor Andy Nash
7
Councillor Mark Jones
13
Councillor Moya O'Rourke
17
Councillor Adam Hanrahan
5
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh
1
Councillor Abdul Khayum
33
Councillor Lisa Banes
11
Councillor Ben Miskell
25
Councillor Ian Saunders
4
Councillor Jack Scott
1
Councillor Bob Johnson
15
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs
9
Councillor Clive Skelton
4
Councillor Helen Mirfin-Boukouris
26
Councillor Denise Fox
28
Councillor Bryan Lodge
10
Councillor Ibrar Hussain
18
Councillor Talib Hussain
7
Councillor Geoff Smith
7
Councillor Steve Wilson
35
Councillor Alan Law
1
Councillor Cate McDonald
23
Councillor Tim Rippon
11
Councillor Terry Fox
13
Councillor Pat Midgley
9
Councillor Martin Lawton
1
Councillor Peter Price
3
Councillor Peter Rippon
1
Councillor Gill Furniss
2
Councillor Alf Meade
17
Councillor Jackie Satur
5
Councillor Ray Satur (MBE)
9
Councillor Jillian Creasy
4
Councillor Robert Murphy
43
Councillor Keith Hill
5
Councillor Joe Otten
24
Councillor Colin Ross
12
Councillor Trevor Bagshaw
7
Councillor Roger Davison
10
Councillor Alison Brelsford
5
Councillor David Baker
1
Councillor Diana Stimely
3
Councillor Gail Smith
3
Councillor Mike Chaplin
16
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)
1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof
19
Councillor Barbara Masters
11
Councillor Alan Hooper
12
Councillor Paul Turpin
12
Councillor Ian Auckland
67
Councillor Penny Baker
6
Councillor Tony Downing
2
Councillor Jayne Dunn
8
Councillor Neale Gibson
49
Councillor Adam Hurst
1
Councillor Steve Jones
24
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
8
Councillor Roy Munn
6
Councillor Denise Reaney
1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
19