Skip to content

Committee attendance

Climate Change, Economy and Development Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 3
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Neale Gibson 3
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Alison Teal 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 2
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 2
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Councillor Peter Garbutt 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 6
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 6
Councillor Anne Murphy 4
Councillor Martin Smith 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 6
Councillor Josie Paszek 5
Councillor Paul Wood 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 5
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 4
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 5
Councillor Jack Scott 4
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 5
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 5
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Alan Law 0
Councillor Cate McDonald 5
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 5
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Jackie Satur 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Joe Otten 5
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Vickie Priestley 3
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 4
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 6
Councillor Martin Phipps 5
Councillor Francyne Johnson 2
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor Tim Huggan 6
Councillor Barbara Masters 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 5
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 6
Councillor Kevin Oxley 6
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 5
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 5
Councillor Ian Auckland 6
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 6
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 6
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 4
Councillor Richard Williams 6
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 6
Councillor Bernard Little 5
Councillor Ann Whitaker 6
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 5
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
East Local Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Drabble 0
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 1
Councillor Jack Scott 0
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 0
Councillor Mary Lea 1
Councillor Terry Fox 0
Councillor David Barker 0
Councillor Sophie Wilson 0
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 1
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Kevin Oxley 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Richard Williams 3
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 4
Our Council Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zahira Naz 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 2
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Cate McDonald 2
Councillor Colin Ross 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Julie Grocutt 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 2
Councillor Christine Gilligan 2
Councillor Penny Baker 2