Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Mike Drabble 2
Councillor Richard Shaw 4
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 4
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 4
Councillor Sue Auckland 2
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 4
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Terry Fox 3
Councillor David Barker 4
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 2
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Vickie Priestley 4
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 2
Councillor Victoria Bowden 2
Councillor Alan Hooper 4
Councillor Kevin Oxley 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 1
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 4
Councillor Bob McCann 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 4
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Fran Belbin 4
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Nighat Basharat 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 4
Councillor Ian Horner 2
Councillor Robert Reiss 2
Councillor Toby Mallinson 2
Councillor Laura Moynahan 2
Councillor Glynis Chapman 2
Councillor Ibby Ullah 2
Councillor Laura McClean 2
Councillor Alison Norris 2
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 4
East Local Area Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Drabble 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 2
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 2
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Terry Fox 2
Councillor David Barker 2
Councillor Sophie Wilson 0
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 3
Councillor Laura Moynahan 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Economic Development and Skills Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Abdul Khayum 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 3
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 3
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Strategy and Resources Policy Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 8
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 8
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 6
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Terry Fox 6
Councillor Mick Rooney 0
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Joe Otten 8
Councillor Angela Argenzio 7
Councillor Julie Grocutt 6
Councillor Richard Williams 8
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Tom Hunt 2
Councillor Minesh Parekh 1