Skip to content

Committee attendance

Admissions Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 4
Councillor Denise Fox 2
Councillor Talib Hussain 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 2
Councillor Victoria Bowden 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Climate Change, Economy and Development Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 2
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mike Levery 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 0
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 4
Councillor Martin Smith 5
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 3
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 4
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 3
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 4
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 4
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Tony Damms 2
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 4
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Martin Phipps 3
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 3
Councillor Victoria Bowden 4
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 3
Councillor Ian Auckland 5
Councillor Bob McCann 3
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 5
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 4
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 1
Councillor Nighat Basharat 1
Councillor Minesh Parekh 1
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 1
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 1
Councillor Henry Nottage 1
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 1
Councillor Janet Ridler 1
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 5
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 4
Planning and Highways Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 4
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Bob McCann 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Bernard Little 3
South East Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 1
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 2
Councillor Jackie Satur 3
Councillor Gail Smith 2
Councillor Kevin Oxley 3
Councillor Bob McCann 2
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 2
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 1
Councillor Tony Downing 3