Skip to content

Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Josie Paszek 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor David Barker 1
Councillor Ben Curran 3
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Central Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Josie Paszek 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Ben Curran 3
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 3
Councillor Angela Argenzio 2
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 2
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Christine Gilligan 3
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 2
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 3
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 0
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Alison Teal 1
Councillor Karen McGowan 1
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Councillor Peter Garbutt 0
Councillor Sophie Thornton 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Mike Drabble 5
Councillor Richard Shaw 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 4
Councillor Martin Smith 5
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 5
Councillor Paul Wood 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 2
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 5
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 5
Councillor Ben Miskell 5
Councillor Dawn Dale 5
Councillor Jack Scott 4
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 5
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 2
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Alan Law 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 5
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 5
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 5
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 5
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 4
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 4
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 5
Councillor Martin Phipps 5
Councillor Francyne Johnson 3
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 5
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 5
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 5
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 5
Councillor Ian Auckland 5
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 5
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Safiya Saeed 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 5
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 5
Councillor Bernard Little 5
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 1
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor Neale Gibson 2
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5