Skip to content

Committee attendance

Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Anne Murphy 3
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Colin Ross 1
Councillor Vickie Priestley 2
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 6
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 6
Councillor Anne Murphy 4
Councillor Martin Smith 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 6
Councillor Josie Paszek 5
Councillor Paul Wood 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 5
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 5
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 4
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 5
Councillor Jack Scott 4
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 5
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 5
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Alan Law 0
Councillor Cate McDonald 5
Councillor Terry Fox 4
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 5
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Jackie Satur 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Joe Otten 5
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Vickie Priestley 3
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 4
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 6
Councillor Martin Phipps 5
Councillor Francyne Johnson 2
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor Tim Huggan 6
Councillor Barbara Masters 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 5
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 6
Councillor Kevin Oxley 6
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 5
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 5
Councillor Ian Auckland 6
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 6
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 6
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 4
Councillor Richard Williams 6
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 6
Councillor Bernard Little 5
Councillor Ann Whitaker 6
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 5
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 1
Councillor Josie Paszek 0
Councillor Dawn Dale 0
Councillor Karen McGowan 1
Councillor David Barker 0
Councillor Mick Rooney 0
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Roger Davison 1
Councillor Vickie Priestley 1
Councillor Angela Argenzio 0
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Councillor Ruth Milsom 1
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 1
Councillor Neale Gibson 0
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Josie Paszek 11
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Karen McGowan 12
Councillor David Barker 6
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Joe Otten 8
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Vickie Priestley 7
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 5
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 7
Councillor Neale Gibson 4
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 4
North Local Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Vickie Priestley 2
Councillor Francyne Johnson 0
Councillor Mike Levery 2
Councillor Julie Grocutt 1
Councillor Victoria Bowden 2
Councillor Alan Hooper 2
Councillor Alan Woodcock 2
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 2
Councillor Ann Whitaker 2
Councillor Penny Baker 2
Planning and Highways Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 8
Councillor Zahira Naz 7
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 7
Councillor Garry Weatherall 7
Councillor Peter Price 7
Councillor Tony Damms 7
Councillor Roger Davison 8
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 8
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 6
Councillor Bob McCann 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 8
Councillor Alan Woodcock 7
Councillor Richard Williams 8
Councillor Bernard Little 1