Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Mike Drabble 2
Councillor Richard Shaw 4
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 4
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 4
Councillor Sue Auckland 2
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 4
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 4
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 4
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Terry Fox 3
Councillor David Barker 4
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 2
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Vickie Priestley 4
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Angela Argenzio 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 2
Councillor Victoria Bowden 2
Councillor Alan Hooper 4
Councillor Kevin Oxley 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 1
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 4
Councillor Bob McCann 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 4
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 4
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Fran Belbin 4
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Nighat Basharat 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 4
Councillor Ian Horner 2
Councillor Robert Reiss 2
Councillor Toby Mallinson 2
Councillor Laura Moynahan 2
Councillor Glynis Chapman 2
Councillor Ibby Ullah 2
Councillor Laura McClean 2
Councillor Alison Norris 2
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 4
Finance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Douglas Johnson 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 2
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 3
Councillor Toby Mallinson 1
Councillor Glynis Chapman 1
Councillor Ibby Ullah 1
Finance Urgency Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Zahira Naz 1
Councillor Bryan Lodge 0
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Mike Levery 1
Councillor Maroof Raouf 0
Housing Policy Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 4
Councillor Sue Auckland 1
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 0
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Paul Turpin 1
Councillor Sophie Thornton 3
Councillor Alan Woodcock 1
Councillor Fran Belbin 2
Councillor Minesh Parekh 1
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 2
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 1
Councillor Robert Reiss 1
Councillor Alison Norris 1
Councillor Penny Baker 4
North East Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Talib Hussain 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 3
Planning and Highways Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 0
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Tony Downing 2
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Julie Grocutt 1
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 3
Councillor Ian Auckland 2
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 3
Waste & Street Scene Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor David Barker 1
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 4