Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 6
Councillor Anne Murphy 2
Councillor Martin Smith 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 6
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Abdul Khayum 6
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 6
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Ben Miskell 6
Councillor Dawn Dale 6
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 6
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 6
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 4
Councillor Mary Lea 6
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Terry Fox 5
Councillor David Barker 6
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 5
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Joe Otten 6
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Vickie Priestley 6
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 6
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 6
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor Tim Huggan 6
Councillor Barbara Masters 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 6
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Victoria Bowden 4
Councillor Alan Hooper 6
Councillor Kevin Oxley 4
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 6
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 6
Councillor Ian Auckland 6
Councillor Bob McCann 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 6
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 6
Councillor Safiya Saeed 6
Councillor Ruth Milsom 6
Councillor Alan Woodcock 6
Councillor Alexi Dimond 6
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 6
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Richard Williams 6
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 6
Councillor Bernard Little 5
Councillor Ann Whitaker 6
Councillor Fran Belbin 6
Councillor Tom Hunt 6
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 6
Councillor Nighat Basharat 6
Councillor Minesh Parekh 6
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 6
Councillor Henry Nottage 6
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 6
Councillor Janet Ridler 6
Councillor Ian Horner 2
Councillor Robert Reiss 2
Councillor Toby Mallinson 2
Councillor Laura Moynahan 2
Councillor Glynis Chapman 2
Councillor Ibby Ullah 2
Councillor Laura McClean 2
Councillor Alison Norris 2
Councillor Sue Alston 6
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 6
Councillor Jayne Dunn 6
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 6
Finance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Douglas Johnson 1
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Bryan Lodge 2
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 2
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 3
Councillor Toby Mallinson 1
Councillor Glynis Chapman 1
Councillor Ibby Ullah 1
Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 1
Councillor Mary Lea 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 0
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Mike Levery 2
Councillor Julie Grocutt 2
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 3
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Penny Baker 0
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Planning and Highways Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 0
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Tony Downing 2
South West Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Martin Smith 2
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 3
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Roger Davison 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Minesh Parekh 3
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Policy Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Shaw 4
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Julie Grocutt 2
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 3
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 1