Skip to content

Committee attendance

Climate Change, Economy and Development Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 2
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Mike Levery 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Neale Gibson 0
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 1
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Alison Teal 0
Councillor Karen McGowan 2
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 3
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Sophie Thornton 2
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 2
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mike Drabble 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 4
Councillor Anne Murphy 3
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Josie Paszek 3
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 3
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 3
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 0
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Abdul Khayum 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 2
Councillor Sue Auckland 3
Councillor Alison Teal 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 3
Councillor Denise Fox 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 3
Councillor Talib Hussain 3
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 3
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Terry Fox 3
Councillor David Barker 2
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tony Damms 2
Councillor Ben Curran 1
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Jackie Satur 3
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 4
Councillor Joe Otten 3
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Roger Davison 4
Councillor Vickie Priestley 3
Councillor Gail Smith 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 4
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Tim Huggan 3
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Angela Argenzio 3
Councillor Julie Grocutt 2
Councillor Victoria Bowden 3
Councillor Alan Hooper 4
Councillor Kevin Oxley 4
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 2
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 2
Councillor Ian Auckland 4
Councillor Bob McCann 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 3
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 3
Councillor Christine Gilligan 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Richard Williams 3
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 4
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Fran Belbin 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 0
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 0
Councillor Nighat Basharat 0
Councillor Minesh Parekh 0
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 0
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 0
Councillor Henry Nottage 0
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 0
Councillor Janet Ridler 0
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 2
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jack Scott 0
Councillor Mary Lea 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Kevin Oxley 2
Councillor Alexi Dimond 3
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Sue Alston 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 2
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 2
Our Council Transitional Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 1
Councillor Bryan Lodge 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Julie Grocutt 1
Councillor Christine Gilligan 2
Councillor Penny Baker 2
Planning and Highways Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 4
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Bob McCann 5
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Bernard Little 3
South West Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Martin Smith 2
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 2
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Colin Ross 1
Councillor Roger Davison 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 2
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Ruth Milsom 2
Councillor Minesh Parekh 1
Councillor Sue Alston 2