Committee attendance

Central Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Douglas Johnson 2
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Angela Argenzio 3
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 2
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 3
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 3
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Toby Mallinson 1
Councillor Laura McClean 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 0
Communities, Parks and Leisure Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Councillor Karen McGowan 4
Councillor Peter Price 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Alan Hooper 3
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Bernard Little 4
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 4
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Mike Drabble 4
Councillor Richard Shaw 6
Councillor Anne Murphy 2
Councillor Martin Smith 6
Councillor Steve Ayris 4
Councillor Paul Wood 2
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor Douglas Johnson 6
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Abdul Khayum 6
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 6
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Ben Miskell 6
Councillor Dawn Dale 6
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 6
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 6
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 4
Councillor Mary Lea 6
Councillor Garry Weatherall 3
Councillor Terry Fox 5
Councillor David Barker 6
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 5
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 4
Councillor Jackie Satur 4
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Joe Otten 6
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Vickie Priestley 6
Councillor Gail Smith 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 6
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 6
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor Tim Huggan 6
Councillor Barbara Masters 6
Councillor Angela Argenzio 6
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Victoria Bowden 4
Councillor Alan Hooper 6
Councillor Kevin Oxley 4
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 6
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 6
Councillor Ian Auckland 6
Councillor Bob McCann 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 6
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 6
Councillor Safiya Saeed 6
Councillor Ruth Milsom 6
Councillor Alan Woodcock 6
Councillor Alexi Dimond 6
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 6
Councillor Maroof Raouf 1
Councillor Richard Williams 6
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 6
Councillor Bernard Little 5
Councillor Ann Whitaker 6
Councillor Fran Belbin 6
Councillor Tom Hunt 6
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 6
Councillor Nighat Basharat 6
Councillor Minesh Parekh 6
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 6
Councillor Henry Nottage 6
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 6
Councillor Janet Ridler 6
Councillor Ian Horner 2
Councillor Robert Reiss 2
Councillor Toby Mallinson 2
Councillor Laura Moynahan 2
Councillor Glynis Chapman 2
Councillor Ibby Ullah 2
Councillor Laura McClean 2
Councillor Alison Norris 2
Councillor Sue Alston 6
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 6
Councillor Jayne Dunn 6
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 6
Economic Development and Skills Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Martin Smith 3
Councillor Abdul Khayum 1
Councillor Ben Miskell 3
Councillor Peter Price 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 3
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 4
Councillor Minesh Parekh 4
Councillor Henry Nottage 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
Education, Children and Families Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Drabble 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 4
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 1
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Gail Smith 0
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Ann Whitaker 4
Councillor Nighat Basharat 1
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 1
Councillor Ian Horner 1
Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Murphy 0
Councillor Steve Ayris 3
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Dawn Dale 0
Councillor Mary Lea 3
Councillor Gail Smith 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Kevin Oxley 3
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Planning and Highways Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 5
Councillor Dianne Hurst 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 4
Councillor Peter Price 5
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 0
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Alan Woodcock 4
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Henry Nottage 3
Councillor Tony Downing 2
Waste & Street Scene Policy Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mark Jones 4
Councillor David Barker 1
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 4
Councillor Janet Ridler 4