Skip to content

Committee attendance

Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Alan Law 0
Councillor Mike Levery 2
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 3
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Kevin Oxley 2
Councillor Vickie Priestley 1
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mick Rooney 3
Councillor Colin Ross 1
Councillor Safiya Saeed 2
Councillor Jack Scott 3
Councillor Richard Shaw 1
Councillor Jim Steinke 1
Councillor Alison Teal 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Ann Whitaker 2
Councillor Sophie Wilson 3
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 2
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 2
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 6
Councillor Ian Auckland 6
Councillor Sue Auckland 5
Councillor Steve Ayris 6
Councillor Andy Bainbridge 3
Councillor David Baker 2
Councillor Penny Baker 5
Councillor David Barker 3
Councillor Victoria Bowden 6
Councillor Mike Chaplin 5
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 3
Councillor Jack Clarkson 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 6
Councillor Ben Curran 6
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 6
Councillor Tony Damms 6
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Alexi Dimond 3
Councillor Julie Dore 1
Councillor Tony Downing 5
Councillor Mike Drabble 6
Councillor Jackie Drayton 3
Councillor Jayne Dunn 6
Councillor Denise Fox 6
Councillor Terry Fox 6
Councillor Peter Garbutt 6
Councillor Neale Gibson 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan 3
Councillor Julie Grocutt 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 3
Councillor Alan Hooper 6
Councillor Tim Huggan 6
Councillor Adam Hurst 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 6
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 4
Councillor Bob Johnson 3
Councillor Douglas Johnson 6
Councillor Francyne Johnson 3
Councillor Mark Jones 6
Councillor Abdul Khayum 6
Councillor Alan Law 2
Councillor Mary Lea 5
Councillor Mike Levery 6
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 6
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 6
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 6
Councillor Barbara Masters 6
Councillor Bob McCann 6
Councillor Cate McDonald 6
Councillor Karen McGowan 6
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 6
Councillor Ruth Milsom 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 6
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 6
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 6
Councillor Anne Murphy 6
Councillor Zahira Naz 6
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 4
Councillor Joe Otten 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 6
Councillor Josie Paszek 6
Councillor Martin Phipps 6
Councillor Peter Price 6
Councillor Vickie Priestley 6
Councillor Bob Pullin 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 6
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 6
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 6
Councillor Colin Ross 6
Councillor Safiya Saeed 3
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Jackie Satur 6
Councillor Jack Scott 6
Councillor Richard Shaw 6
Councillor Gail Smith 6
Councillor Martin Smith 6
Councillor Jim Steinke 3
Councillor Alison Teal 6
Councillor Sophie Thornton 3
Councillor Paul Turpin 6
Councillor Garry Weatherall 6
Councillor Ann Whitaker 3
Councillor Richard Williams 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 5
Councillor Paul Wood 6
Councillor Alan Woodcock 3
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 6
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 1
Councillor Alexi Dimond 1
Councillor Jayne Dunn 1
Councillor Mary Lea 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 1
Councillor Kevin Oxley 1
Councillor Martin Phipps 1
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sue Alston 2
Councillor Angela Argenzio 2
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Penny Baker 1
Councillor Victoria Bowden 3
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 2
Councillor Lewis Dagnall 2
Councillor Mike Drabble 2
Councillor Jayne Dunn 2
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor Adam Hurst 2
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Francyne Johnson 2
Councillor Abdul Khayum 2
Councillor Bernard Little 3
Councillor Cate McDonald 2
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 2
Councillor Ruth Milsom 2
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 3
Councillor Jackie Satur 2
Councillor Richard Shaw 1
Councillor Gail Smith 1
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Councillor Alan Woodcock 3
South Local Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Auckland 2
Councillor Sue Auckland 2
Councillor Steve Ayris 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 2
Councillor Alexi Dimond 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 2
Councillor Cate McDonald 2
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Richard Shaw 2
Councillor Alison Teal 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 2
Councillor Paul Turpin 2