Skip to content

Committee attendance

Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 0
Councillor Richard Shaw 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Martin Smith 0
Councillor Dianne Hurst 0
Councillor Abdul Khayum 0
Councillor Jack Scott 0
Councillor Peter Price 0
Councillor Mick Rooney 1
Councillor Jackie Satur 0
Councillor Colin Ross 0
Councillor Vickie Priestley 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Sophie Wilson 0
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 0
Councillor Martin Phipps 0
Councillor Kevin Oxley 0
Councillor Peter Garbutt 0
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 1
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 0
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Councillor Alexi Dimond 0
Councillor Maroof Raouf 0
Councillor Ann Whitaker 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 0
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 3
Councillor Mike Drabble 5
Councillor Richard Shaw 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 5
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 2
Councillor Paul Wood 3
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 0
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 3
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 5
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 2
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Jack Scott 1
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mary Lea 5
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Cate McDonald 2
Councillor Terry Fox 5
Councillor David Barker 5
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Tony Damms 4
Councillor Ben Curran 4
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Jackie Satur 5
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 3
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 5
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Francyne Johnson 0
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 5
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 5
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 4
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 5
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 5
Councillor Ruth Milsom 4
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 4
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 5
Councillor Maroof Raouf 4
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 5
Councillor Bernard Little 4
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 5
Councillor Tom Hunt 3
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 3
Councillor Nighat Basharat 3
Councillor Minesh Parekh 2
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 3
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 3
Councillor Henry Nottage 2
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 2
Councillor Janet Ridler 3
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 4
Councillor Jayne Dunn 5
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jack Scott 0
Councillor Mary Lea 1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 1
Councillor Kevin Oxley 1
Councillor Alexi Dimond 2
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Councillor Sue Alston 2
Councillor Jayne Dunn 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scrutiny and Policy Development Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ayris 1
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 1
Councillor Sue Auckland 0
Councillor Talib Hussain 0
Councillor Garry Weatherall 1
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Victoria Bowden 1
Councillor Alan Hooper 1
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Ruth Milsom 1
Councillor Alan Woodcock 1
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 0
Councillor Bernard Little 0
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Ayris 2
Councillor Mark Jones 0
Councillor Zahira Naz 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 1
Councillor Denise Fox 2
Councillor Bryan Lodge 1
Councillor Mick Rooney 1
Councillor Joe Otten 2
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Mike Levery 2
Councillor Angela Argenzio 2
Councillor Ian Auckland 1
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 1
South Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Shaw 3
Councillor Steve Ayris 3
Councillor Sue Auckland 2
Councillor Alison Teal 0
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 3
Councillor Cate McDonald 1
Councillor Peter Garbutt 2
Councillor Paul Turpin 3
Councillor Ian Auckland 2
Councillor Sophie Thornton 3
Councillor Alexi Dimond 3
Councillor Maroof Raouf 2
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 1
Waste & Street Scene Policy Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 1
Councillor Mark Jones 1
Councillor Joe Otten 0
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Paul Turpin 1
Councillor Alexi Dimond 1
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 1
Councillor Janet Ridler 1
Waste & Street Scene Urgency Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor Tim Huggan 1
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Alexi Dimond 0