Skip to content

Committee attendance

Central Local Area Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Josie Paszek 1
Councillor Douglas Johnson 2
Councillor Ben Curran 2
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 0
Councillor Martin Phipps 2
Councillor Angela Argenzio 2
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 2
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 2
Councillor Bernard Little 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 1
Councillor Henry Nottage 1
Councillor Neale Gibson 0
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 4
Councillor Mike Drabble 5
Councillor Richard Shaw 5
Councillor Anne Murphy 5
Councillor Martin Smith 4
Councillor Steve Ayris 5
Councillor Josie Paszek 3
Councillor Paul Wood 4
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Mark Jones 5
Councillor Douglas Johnson 5
Councillor Moya O'Rourke 1
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 2
Councillor Zahira Naz 4
Councillor Abdul Khayum 5
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed 4
Councillor Sue Auckland 4
Councillor Alison Teal 3
Councillor Ben Miskell 4
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Jack Scott 2
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 3
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 4
Councillor Denise Fox 5
Councillor Bryan Lodge 5
Councillor Karen McGowan 5
Councillor Talib Hussain 5
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 5
Councillor Mary Lea 5
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Cate McDonald 3
Councillor Terry Fox 5
Councillor David Barker 4
Councillor Peter Price 4
Councillor Tony Damms 3
Councillor Ben Curran 3
Councillor Mick Rooney 5
Councillor Jackie Satur 5
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed 5
Councillor Joe Otten 4
Councillor Colin Ross 4
Councillor Roger Davison 5
Councillor Vickie Priestley 5
Councillor Gail Smith 5
Councillor Mike Chaplin 5
Councillor Sophie Wilson 2
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 5
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 2
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 3
Councillor Martin Phipps 4
Councillor Francyne Johnson 1
Councillor Mike Levery 5
Councillor Tim Huggan 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 5
Councillor Angela Argenzio 5
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Victoria Bowden 5
Councillor Alan Hooper 5
Councillor Kevin Oxley 5
Councillor Peter Garbutt 5
Councillor Paul Turpin 4
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 4
Councillor Ian Auckland 5
Councillor Bob McCann 4
Councillor Sophie Thornton 4
Councillor Ann Woolhouse 3
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Safiya Saeed 5
Councillor Ruth Milsom 5
Councillor Alan Woodcock 5
Councillor Alexi Dimond 5
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 5
Councillor Maroof Raouf 4
Councillor Richard Williams 4
Councillor Lewis Chinchen 5
Councillor Bernard Little 4
Councillor Ann Whitaker 5
Councillor Fran Belbin 5
Councillor Tom Hunt 2
Councillor Kurtis Crossland 2
Councillor Nighat Basharat 2
Councillor Minesh Parekh 2
Councillor Maleiki Haybe 2
Councillor Marieanne Elliot 2
Councillor Henry Nottage 2
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana 2
Councillor Janet Ridler 2
Councillor Sue Alston 5
Councillor Penny Baker 4
Councillor Tony Downing 5
Councillor Jayne Dunn 4
Councillor Neale Gibson 1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond 5
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 5
Governance Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dianne Hurst 1
Councillor Mark Jones 3
Councillor Dawn Dale 3
Councillor Bryan Lodge 0
Councillor Mary Lea 4
Councillor Mick Rooney 0
Councillor Joe Otten 1
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof 2
Councillor Mike Levery 4
Councillor Julie Grocutt 4
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 4
Councillor Sue Alston 4
Councillor Penny Baker 3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards 3
Our Council Transitional Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zahira Naz 2
Councillor Dawn Dale 2
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones 1
Councillor Bryan Lodge 1
Councillor Cate McDonald 2
Councillor Colin Ross 2
Councillor Kaltum Rivers 1
Councillor Barbara Masters 1
Councillor Julie Grocutt 1
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 1
Councillor Penny Baker 2
Planning and Highways Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft 1
Councillor Anne Murphy 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 5
Councillor Zahira Naz 3
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs 4
Councillor Garry Weatherall 5
Councillor Peter Price 6
Councillor Tony Damms 5
Councillor Roger Davison 6
Councillor Mike Chaplin 3
Councillor Sophie Wilson 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 4
Councillor Barbara Masters 2
Councillor Peter Garbutt 3
Councillor Bob McCann 6
Councillor Brian Holmshaw 5
Councillor Alan Woodcock 6
Councillor Richard Williams 5
Councillor Bernard Little 2
Councillor Nighat Basharat 1
Councillor Tony Downing 2
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Policy Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Shaw 1
Councillor Dianne Hurst 1
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh 1
Councillor Mazher Iqbal 1
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE) 1
Councillor Julie Grocutt 1
Councillor Ruth Mersereau 1
Councillor Ian Auckland 1
Councillor Christine Gilligan Kubo 1