Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Constitution
ePetitions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's new
Your Councillors
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Admissions Committee
Admissions Sub-Committee
Adult Health and Social Care Policy Committee
Adult Health and Social Care Urgency Sub-Committee
Appeals and Collective Disputes Committee
Appeals and Collective Disputes Sub-Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Cabinet Highways Committee
Central Local Area Committee
Charity Trustee Sub-Committee
Children, Young People and Family Support Scrutiny
Climate Change, Economy and Development Transition
Co-operative Executive
Communities and Neighbourhoods Transitional Commit
Communities, Parks and Leisure Policy Committee
Communities, Parks and Leisure Urgency Sub-Committ
Consideration Sub-Committee (Audit and Standards)
Council
East Local Area Committee
Economic Development and Skills Policy Committee
Economic Development and Skills Urgency Sub-Commit
Education, Children and Families Policy Committee
Education, Children and Families Urgency Sub-Commi
Education, Health and Care Transitional Committee
Finance Committee
Finance Urgency Sub-Committee
Governance Committee
Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scruti
Hearing Sub-Committee (Audit and Standards)
Highway Cabinet Member Decision Session
Housing Policy Committee
Housing Urgency Sub-Committee
Joint Commissioning Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
North East Local Area Committee
North Local Area Committee
Our Council Transitional Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee
Planning and Highways Committee
Senior Officer Employment Committee
Senior Officer Employment Sub Committee
Sheffield City Council Constitution
Sheffield Health and Wellbeing Board
South East Local Area Committee
South Local Area Committee
South West Local Area Committee
South Yorkshire, Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire Jo
Strategy and Resources Policy Committee
Strategy and Resources Urgency Sub-Committee
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Policy Committ
Transport, Regeneration and Climate Urgency Sub-Co
Waste & Street Scene Policy Committee
Waste & Street Scene Urgency Sub-Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee, 32 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft
5
Councillor Josie Paszek
1
Councillor Abdul Khayum
4
Councillor Dawn Dale
4
Councillor Denise Fox
6
Councillor Karen McGowan
3
Councillor David Barker
24
Councillor Mick Rooney
1
Councillor Joe Otten
2
Councillor Roger Davison
8
Councillor Vickie Priestley
7
Councillor Angela Argenzio
1
Councillor Sophie Thornton
0
Councillor Ann Woolhouse
2
Councillor Safiya Saeed
0
Councillor Ruth Milsom
2
Councillor Maroof Raouf
8
Councillor Lewis Chinchen
6
Councillor Henry Nottage
3
Councillor Jayne Dunn
6
Councillor Neale Gibson
1
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond
3
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards
2