Skip to content

Meeting attendance

Thursday 10 December 2020 3.00 pm, Sheffield Health and Wellbeing Board

Venue:   To be held via video conference, please click on the link below.

Contact:    Abby Brownsword, Principal Committee Secretary
Email: abby.brownsword@sheffield.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Charlie Adan Officer Expected
Chief Superintendent Stuart Barton South Yorkshire Police Committee Member Expected
Dr Nikki Bates Governing Body Member, Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Jayne Brown Sheffield Health & Social Care Trust Committee Member Expected
Steve Chu Public Expected
Councillor Dawn Dale Substitute Member Present
Lucy Davies Public Expected
Maddy Desforges Public Present
Nicki Doherty Director of Delivery Care out of Hospital, Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jackie Drayton Cabinet Member for Children and Young People Committee Member Expected
Ian Drayton Public Expected
Greg Fell Director of Public Health, Sheffield City Council Committee Member Present
Jane Ginniver Committee Member Expected
Laura Haslam Public Expected
Abby Brownsword Secretary Expected
Phil Holmes Director of Adult Services, Sheffield City Council Committee Member Expected
Dr Terry Hudsen Chair Present
David Hughes Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Committee Member Expected
Alison Knowles Locality Director, NHS England Committee Member Expected
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond Committee Member Present
John Macilwraith Officer Expected
Laraine Manley Executive Director, Place Committee Member Expected
Clare Mappin The Burton Street Foundation Committee Member Expected
Paul McCurry Public Expected
Dr Zak McMurray Clinical Director, Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Alison Metcalfe Committee Member Expected
Prof Chris Newman Committee Member Expected
Judy Robinson Chair, Healthwatch Sheffield Committee Member Present
Eleanor Rutter Substitute Member Present
Toni Schwarz Public Expected
Lesley Smith Public Expected
Sara Storey Public Expected
Mark Tuckett Public Present
Delphine Waring Public Expected
David Warwicker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Wood Committee Member Expected