Skip to content

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sue Alston13130000
Councillor Angela Argenzio20190000
Councillor Ian Auckland980000
Councillor Sue Auckland850000
Councillor Steve Ayris11110000
Councillor Penny Baker19180000
Councillor David Barker27240000
Councillor Nighat Basharat000000
Councillor Fran Belbin540000
Councillor Victoria Bowden1180000
Councillor Mike Chaplin12110000
Councillor Lewis Chinchen15140000
Councillor Simon Clement-Jones1290000
Councillor Kurtis Crossland000000
Councillor Ben Curran1160000
Councillor Dawn Dale24170000
Councillor Tony Damms1070000
Councillor Roger Davison17160000
Councillor Alexi Dimond970000
Councillor Tony Downing650000
Councillor Mike Drabble540000
Councillor Jayne Dunn13100000
Councillor Marieanne Elliot000000
Councillor Denise Fox14110000
Councillor Terry Fox13100000
Councillor Craig Gamble Pugh000000
Councillor Peter Garbutt23190000
Councillor Neale Gibson1350000
Councillor Christine Gilligan12110000
Councillor Julie Grocutt24180000
Councillor Maleiki Haybe000000
Councillor Brian Holmshaw1180000
Councillor Alan Hooper770000
Councillor Tim Huggan870000
Councillor Tom Hunt000000
Councillor Dianne Hurst15130000
Councillor Talib Hussain1160000
Councillor Mazher Iqbal1480000
Councillor Douglas Johnson21200000
Councillor Francyne Johnson730000
Councillor Mark Jones1790000
Councillor Abdul Khayum640000
Councillor Mary Lea15120000
Councillor Mike Levery15150000
Councillor George Lindars-Hammond14100000
Councillor Bernard Little1060000
Councillor Bryan Lodge1590000
Councillor Mohammed Mahroof17140000
Councillor Barbara Masters10100000
Councillor Bob McCann1180000
Councillor Cate McDonald13120000
Councillor Karen McGowan20170000
Councillor Ruth Mersereau740000
Councillor Ruth Milsom16150000
Councillor Ben Miskell540000
Councillor Abtisam Mohamed1150000
Councillor Shaffaq Mohammed11110000
Councillor Nabeela Mowlana000000
Councillor Anne Murphy860000
Councillor Zahira Naz17140000
Councillor Henry Nottage000000
Councillor Moya O'Rourke510000
Councillor Joe Otten24220000
Councillor Kevin Oxley1080000
Councillor Minesh Parekh000000
Councillor Josie Paszek16110000
Councillor Martin Phipps1390000
Councillor Peter Price1190000
Councillor Vickie Priestley1580000
Councillor Maroof Raouf740000
Councillor Sioned-Mair Richards33230000
Councillor Janet Ridler000000
Councillor Kaltum Rivers940000
Councillor Mick Rooney16130000
Councillor Chris Rosling-Josephs18140000
Councillor Colin Ross960000
Councillor Safiya Saeed760000
Councillor Andrew Sangar (MBE)17150000
Councillor Jackie Satur750000
Councillor Jack Scott1030000
Councillor Richard Shaw770000
Councillor Gail Smith640000
Councillor Martin Smith970000
Councillor Alison Teal1380000
Councillor Sophie Thornton860000
Councillor Paul Turpin17150000
Councillor Garry Weatherall12100000
Councillor Ann Whitaker770000
Councillor Richard Williams13110000
Councillor Sophie Wilson730000
Councillor Paul Wood1480000
Councillor Alan Woodcock12120000
Councillor Cliff Woodcraft11100000
Councillor Ann Woolhouse14110000